BIGtheme.net http://bigtheme.net/ecommerce/opencart OpenCart Templates
Saturday , March 23 2019
Home / LATEST NEWS / Qusy – Sweetness (Prod by Kindee)

Qusy – Sweetness (Prod by Kindee)

Qusy-Sweetness-Prod-by-Kindee-mp3-image

Ghanaian Hiplife/Highlife newest sensation on the block, Qusy after months towards storming the music scenes finally outdoors his debut single.

With a Highlife masterpiece well composed with heartfelt lyrics creating the easy to sing along song, Qusy presents to us what he calls ‘Sweetness’

Song produced and mastered by Kin Dee.

BIO


Collins Kusi Yeboah professionally known as Qusy was born on 23rd Oct, 1990. He hails from Dwomo a suburb of Brong Ahafo region (Ghana). He is the 1st son of five (5) children of his parents. He began his Education at the RC Junior High School (Dwayaw Nkwanta) and he continued at the Greatess Senior High School. Qusy grew up listening to the biggest names Ghana has ever produced; the likes of the late Dr. Paa bobo, Rex Omar, Aseibu Amefi etc.

He began his singing career at the age of 15 years and started singing professionally when at the age of 20 years old. He started off as Collins Kay. Qusy is a song writer, a singer and a composer. His popular quote in life has always been ‘God is in Control’. Qusy has come a long way as far as music is concerned. He started officially working with E.I.A Entertainment, late 2017. Qusy is yet to collaborate with the big stars in Africa so be on a look out for it. Qusy is currently promoting his latest song titled Sweetness.

Birth name: Collins Yeboah

Born: 23rd Oct 1990

Origin: Brong Ahafo

Occupation: Musician

Years active: 2017

Labels: E.I.A

Associated acts:

Qusy – Sweetness (Prod By Kin Dee)

About boosu kule

Check Also

Watch – Ayittey Powers and Baba Spirit reunite after fight

Finally we can say these two entertainers, Ayittey Powers and Baba Spirit are on a ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Prove you are a human * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.